Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Calmar, City of 
Alt Name
Well #5 
WNumber
80486 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Calmar, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R9W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
43.1875000000 
Longitude
-91.8737790000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
591517 
UTM Y
4782252 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1250 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/15/2015 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
56 ft
Well Depth
1038 ft
Total Depth
1038 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers