Well General Info


Date Received
09/28/2015 
Owner Name
Little Bear Campground 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
80467 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
West Branch, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R4W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
41.6601670000 
Longitude
-91.2517710000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
645555 
UTM Y
4613522 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
766 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Northway Well & Pump Company 
Drilling Date
12/08/2014 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
133 ft
Well Depth
430 ft
Total Depth
430 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers