Well General Info


Date Received
08/20/2015 
Owner Name
Frankville, City of 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
80401 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Frankville, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R7W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
43.1841800000 
Longitude
-91.6140600000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
612628 
UTM Y
4782200 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1212 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/31/2015 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
24 ft
Well Depth
872 ft
Total Depth
872 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers