Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Farmers' All Natural Creamery 
Alt Name
#1 (Farmhouse) 
WNumber
80379 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Amish, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R8W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.5408060000 
Longitude
-91.8279460000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
597762 
UTM Y
4599458 

Site Type
 
Well Status
 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
727 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Aquifers