Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lemar Industries 
Alt Name
WL02; Hall Industries 
WNumber
80274 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Swaledale, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R21W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.9057190000 
Longitude
-93.2790920000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
477217 
UTM Y
4750383 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1116 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/23/2015 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
30 ft
Well Depth
376 ft
Total Depth
376 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers