Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gilbertville, City of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
80099 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
733084 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Gilbertville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R12W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.4213600000 
Longitude
-92.2093100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
565049 
UTM Y
4696864 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
874 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
10/30/2014 
Drilling Method
 
Bedrock Depth
28 ft
Well Depth
392 ft
Total Depth
392 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers