Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lidderdale, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
8006 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407412 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll Ne, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R34W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.1250090000 
Longitude
-94.7834010000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
352590 
UTM Y
4665195 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1233 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sunberg, John 
Drilling Date
09/17/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
230 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous