Well General Info


Date Received
03/17/2015 
Owner Name
Hillandale Iowa 
Alt Name
Well #3 
WNumber
79567 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
West Union, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R9W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
42.9651700000 
Longitude
-91.8600200000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
592971 
UTM Y
4757577 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1194 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/20/2014 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
87 ft
Well Depth
168 ft
Total Depth
168 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers