Well General Info


Date Received
03/17/2015 
Owner Name
Spencer Municipal Utilities 
Alt Name
Well #12 
WNumber
79565 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Spencer, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
43.1656070000 
Longitude
-95.2065290000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
320630 
UTM Y
4781569 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1336 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/04/2015 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
78 ft
Total Depth
78 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers