Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Linwood Mining & Minerals 
Alt Name
Safety Building Well 
WNumber
79462 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
23 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.4650000000 
Longitude
-90.6897120000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
692933 
UTM Y
4592955 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
605 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Drilling Co. 
Drilling Date
02/20/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
277 ft
Total Depth
277 ft
Well Types
Aquifers