Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Linwood Mining & Minerals 
Alt Name
Maintenance Shop Well 
WNumber
79461 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
24 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.4638880000 
Longitude
-90.6843330000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
693386 
UTM Y
4592844 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
568 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Aquifers