Well General Info


Date Received
12/18/2014 
Owner Name
Fisher, Aaron 
Alt Name
Fishers 5th Addition 
WNumber
79301 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.8464000000 
Longitude
-91.7038170000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 10 m. 
UTM X
607606 
UTM Y
4633535 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
Yes 
Elevation
780 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Pump Service, LLC 
Drilling Date
10/27/2014 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
105 ft
Well Depth
490 ft
Total Depth
490 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers