Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Primghar, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
7930 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412510 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Primghar, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R41W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
43.0856600000 
Longitude
-95.6274500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
286134 
UTM Y
4773678 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1528 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
08/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
672 ft
Total Depth
672 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous