Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Golden Oval Eggs 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
79285 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585791 
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Vinje, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R24W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
43.4161570000 
Longitude
-93.7225520000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
441505 
UTM Y
4807284 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1252 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/04/2005 
Drilling Method
 
Bedrock Depth
129 ft
Well Depth
927 ft
Total Depth
927 ft
Well Types
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician