Well General Info


Date Received
01/12/2015 
Owner Name
Howard County Conservation 
Alt Name
Lidtke County Park; Harold Chapman 
WNumber
79210 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Lime Springs, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R12W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
43.4659300000 
Longitude
-92.2771800000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
558469 
UTM Y
4812811 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1188 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/27/2014 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
365 ft
Total Depth
365 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers