Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monroe, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
7897 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408503 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Monroe, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R20W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.5226300000 
Longitude
-93.1152300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
490386 
UTM Y
4596783 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
889 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Bruinekool, A & D 
Drilling Date
06/06/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
305 ft
Total Depth
305 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian