Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Poweshiek Water Association 
Alt Name
#12 
WNumber
77682 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Tama, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R15W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.9389798100 
Longitude
-92.5821182400 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
534642 
UTM Y
4643085 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
813 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Steffl Drilling & Pump 
Drilling Date
12/26/2012 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
27 ft
Total Depth
27 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium