Well General Info


Date Received
04/01/2014 
Owner Name
Pinnacle Foods Group 
Alt Name
WNumber
77108 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lee 
Quadrangle
Nauvoo, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T67N 
Range
R5W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
40.5795475000 
Longitude
-91.4394727000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
632076 
UTM Y
4493254 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
561 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Pump Service 
Drilling Date
03/28/2014 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
176 ft
Well Depth
177 ft
Total Depth
177 ft
Well Types
Commercial
Aquifers
Devonian