Well General Info


Date Received
12/30/2013 
Owner Name
Monti-View Mobile Home 
Alt Name
Well #2 
WNumber
76841 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588666 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Monticello, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R3W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE SW NE SE 
Latitude
42.2472000000 
Longitude
-91.1749000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
650560 
UTM Y
4678839 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
836 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers