Well General Info


Date Received
12/27/2013 
Owner Name
Ambrose A Call State Park 
Alt Name
Well #4 
WNumber
76838 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589189 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Algona, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R29W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
43.0522550000 
Longitude
-94.2483930000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
398331 
UTM Y
4767374 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1215 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Schumacher Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
195 ft
Total Depth
195 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers