Well General Info


Date Received
12/27/2013 
Owner Name
Pioneer Hi-Bred Marion Plant 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
76835 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589417 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Marion, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.0990000000 
Longitude
-91.6169900000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
614356 
UTM Y
4661692 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
873 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1986 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers