Well General Info


Date Received
12/16/2013 
Owner Name
Burr Oak Lutheran Church 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
76816 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407804 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Burr Oak, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R9W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
43.4577130000 
Longitude
-91.8648030000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
591838 
UTM Y
4812270 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1254 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers