Well General Info


Date Received
08/02/2013 
Owner Name
Mcfarlane Park 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
76194 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
743907 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589488 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
La Porte City, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R11W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SE NE 
Latitude
42.3220740000 
Longitude
-92.1444810000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
570560 
UTM Y
4685379 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
800 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/10/2013 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
29 ft
Well Depth
376 ft
Total Depth
376 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers