Well General Info


Date Received
08/05/2013 
Owner Name
Hiawatha, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
76188 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589578 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.0773670000 
Longitude
-91.7019970000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
607321 
UTM Y
4659198 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
825 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/16/2013 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
38 ft
Well Depth
500 ft
Total Depth
500 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers