Well General Info


Date Received
11/16/2012 
Owner Name
Osceola County Rural Water 
Alt Name
H3 
WNumber
75427 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
May City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
43.3415560000 
Longitude
-95.4993880000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
297408 
UTM Y
4801778 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1437 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
11/17/2011 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
52 ft
Total Depth
52 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers