Well General Info


Date Received
11/02/2012 
Owner Name
Charlotte, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
75325 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589338 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Goose Lake, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R4E 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.9612000000 
Longitude
-90.4666000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
709947 
UTM Y
4648568 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
698 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/26/2012 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
17 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers