Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake City, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
753 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Lake City, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.2686240000 
Longitude
-94.7348010000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
356932 
UTM Y
4681059 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1239 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
12/08/1938 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
302 ft
Total Depth
302 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous