Well General Info


Date Received
09/26/2012 
Owner Name
River Highlands Subdivision 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
75104 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585162 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Cordova, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5E 
Section
14 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.6537280000 
Longitude
-90.3501070000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
720653 
UTM Y
4614724 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
667 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1995 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
402 ft
Total Depth
402 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian