Well General Info


Date Received
08/30/2012 
Owner Name
Ziegler Cat 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
74998 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588822 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Clear Lake East, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R21W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
43.1494940000 
Longitude
-93.2914260000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
476304 
UTM Y
4777457 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1182 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers