Well General Info


Date Received
08/24/2012 
Owner Name
Miners Creek Hideaway 
Alt Name
Dennis Schlueter 
WNumber
74991 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588270 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Guttenberg, Wis.-Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R2W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
42.7818000000 
Longitude
-91.1103980000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
654564 
UTM Y
4738316 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
661 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/30/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
12 ft
Well Depth
304 ft
Total Depth
304 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician