Well General Info


Date Received
07/27/2012 
Owner Name
Sunset Ridge Winery #1 
Alt Name
(Bonnette, John) 
WNumber
74903 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589164 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T90N 
Range
R2E 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.5644810000 
Longitude
-90.7330370000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
686080 
UTM Y
4714944 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
790 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Faherty & Son Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
07/10/2012 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
8 ft
Well Depth
402 ft
Total Depth
402 ft
Well Types
Irrigation, Public Supply
Aquifers