Well General Info


Date Received
08/24/2012 
Owner Name
New Wine Park Campground 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
74889 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589135 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
New Vienna, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.5301060000 
Longitude
-91.1249520000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
653994 
UTM Y
4710340 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1030 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/11/2012 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
14 ft
Well Depth
635 ft
Total Depth
635 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)