Well General Info


Date Received
10/11/2012 
Owner Name
Reinbeck, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
74418 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589297 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Reinbeck, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R15W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE SW SE SW 
Latitude
42.3187080000 
Longitude
-92.5988800000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
533054 
UTM Y
4685241 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
981 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/19/2012 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
254 ft
Well Depth
388 ft
Total Depth
388 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers