Well General Info


Date Received
02/08/2012 
Owner Name
Stutsman, Inc. 
Alt Name
Hills, City of #2 
WNumber
74304 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Hills, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R6W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.5515420000 
Longitude
-91.5396180000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
621792 
UTM Y
4601016 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
631 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/13/2012 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
189 ft
Total Depth
189 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers