Well General Info


Date Received
11/15/2011 
Owner Name
Randy'S Bluffton Store 
Alt Name
Well#2 
WNumber
74211 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588698 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Bluffton, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R9W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
43.4027990000 
Longitude
-91.9142670000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
587916 
UTM Y
4806119 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
970 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Larson Well Drilling Co. 
Drilling Date
04/12/2011 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
310 ft
Total Depth
310 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician