Well General Info


Date Received
01/04/2012 
Owner Name
Swartzrock Implement Company Inc. 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
74122 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588760 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Floyd 
Quadrangle
Charles City, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R15W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
43.0411160000 
Longitude
-92.6538800000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
528193 
UTM Y
4765439 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1030 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
138 ft
Total Depth
138 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian