Well General Info


Date Received
01/04/2012 
Owner Name
Camp Courageous Of Iowa 
Alt Name
#3, Counselor Dorm 
WNumber
74118 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588600 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Scotch Grove, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.2073010000 
Longitude
-91.1066040000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
656299 
UTM Y
4674528 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
920 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Freese Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/01/2009 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
52 ft
Well Depth
356 ft
Total Depth
356 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian