Well General Info


Date Received
11/01/2011 
Owner Name
Iowa National Guard 
Alt Name
Camp Dodge #4 
WNumber
74112 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588724 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Des Moines Nw, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R25W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.7224920000 
Longitude
-93.7352990000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
438840 
UTM Y
4619227 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
860 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Northway Well & Pump Company 
Drilling Date
12/20/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
80 ft
Well Depth
84 ft
Total Depth
84 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium