Well General Info


Date Received
11/18/2011 
Owner Name
Pinnacle Foods 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
74021 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585477 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lee 
Quadrangle
Nauvoo, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T67N 
Range
R5W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
40.5771800000 
Longitude
-91.4401200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
632026 
UTM Y
4492991 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
560 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
10/05/2011 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
176 ft
Total Depth
176 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium