Well General Info


Date Received
10/03/2011 
Owner Name
Rembrandt Enterprises 
Alt Name
#1 Replacement 
WNumber
73914 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588838 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Rembrandt, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R36W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.8240300000 
Longitude
-95.1294430000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
325935 
UTM Y
4743473 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1320 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/01/2011 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
218 ft
Well Depth
421 ft
Total Depth
421 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous