Well General Info


Date Received
06/08/2011 
Owner Name
Osceola County Rws 
Alt Name
S-2 
WNumber
73591 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588374 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
May City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R39W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
43.2801670000 
Longitude
-95.4460480000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
301531 
UTM Y
4794833 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1401 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Lacey Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/10/2010 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium