Well General Info


Date Received
05/18/2011 
Owner Name
Celebration Farms, Llc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
73561 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588459 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
41.7391300000 
Longitude
-91.4748780000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
626823 
UTM Y
4621937 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
840 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
04/25/2011 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
125 ft
Well Depth
442 ft
Total Depth
442 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian