Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pinter'S Garden Center And Pumpkin Patch 
Alt Name
#1, Supply 
WNumber
73535 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588505 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Ridgeway, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R9W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.2830070000 
Longitude
-91.8890790000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
590133 
UTM Y
4792842 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1199 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/2011 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
545 ft
Total Depth
545 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician