Well General Info


Date Received
01/24/2011 
Owner Name
Twin Lakes Golf Club 
Alt Name
WELL #1 CLUBHOUSE 
WNumber
73367 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588048 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Rockwell City, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
42.4605660000 
Longitude
-94.6440400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
364829 
UTM Y
4702224 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1221 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown