Well General Info


Date Received
01/24/2011 
Owner Name
Storm Lake, City of 
Alt Name
#19 
WNumber
73366 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587939 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Storm Lake, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
42.6336070000 
Longitude
-95.2437720000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
316027 
UTM Y
4722569 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1419 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/09/2009 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
115 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium