Well General Info


Date Received
12/22/2010 
Owner Name
Hospers Rural Water System #1 
Alt Name
PL1-7 
WNumber
73309 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588338 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Matlock, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R43W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
43.1380600000 
Longitude
-95.8884970000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
265085 
UTM Y
4780197 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1350 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
06/29/2010 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
41 ft
Total Depth
41 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium