Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Solon, City Of #4 Test (Nature & Rec. Park) 
Alt Name
#4 (Nature & Rec. Park) 
WNumber
73173 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588501 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.8066700000 
Longitude
-91.5116640000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
623634 
UTM Y
4629382 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
734 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/18/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
390 ft
Total Depth
390 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian