Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Equistar Chemicals, Lp 
Alt Name
Chemplex #7 (2006) 
WNumber
73112 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585891 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Camanche, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6E 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.8116540000 
Longitude
-90.3010250000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
724190 
UTM Y
4632386 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
676 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Lane Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/15/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
2500 ft
Total Depth
2500 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician