Well General Info


Date Received
11/03/2010 
Owner Name
Twin Springs West 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
72982 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586202 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Decorah, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R8W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
43.2941310000 
Longitude
-91.8194280000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
595767 
UTM Y
4794155 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
994 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2008 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
240 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician