Well General Info


Date Received
11/03/2010 
Owner Name
Rausch Petroleum Ltd. 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
72970 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588308 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Guttenberg, Wis.-Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R2W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
42.7859130000 
Longitude
-91.1013990000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
655290 
UTM Y
4738789 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
615 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium